Menu

Tower Running in India

Take the Stairs!

header photo

RESULTS OF LINC TOWER RUN, GOA 2017

 

RESULTS
Linc Tower Run, Goa 2018

 

INDIVIDUAL EVENT RESULTS

Individual Open Men

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

129

Devaraj

Male

11:08.2

2

145

Brijesh Kumar

Male

11:30.7

3

139

Ravi Sharma

Male

11:32.1

4

132

Lalit Dharne

Male

12:17.7

5

138

Kaplesh Parwar

Male

12:22.1

6

110

Suraj Palkar

Male

12:38.8

7

142

Tulsidas Arondekar

Male

12:50.3

8

109

Naveen C Devabhaktuni

Male

13:11.6

9

124

Kunaal Malhotra

Male

13:14.1

10

123

Wilbert Egipsy

Male

13:20.4

11

135

Sandeep N Gaonkar

Male

14:02.7

12

140

Amit Desai

Male

14:16.4

13

127

Pankaj Sainekar

Male

14:36.4

14

538

Anthony Periera

Male

14:56.3

15

130

Mayur Kamat

Male

15:01.4

16

121

Varun Sumbria

Male

16:02.0

17

133

Maso Bhaip

Male

16:15.5

18

131

Ashok Megeri

Male

16:16.9

19

141

Deepak Venktappa

Male

16:34.7

20

126

Shankar Prasad Chami

Male

17:46.8

21

125

Abhishek Phalke

Male

18:30.6

22

144

Sameer Khatkhate

Male

20:22.1

23

134

Umesh Dhargalkar

Male

20:39.2

24

536

Ajithkumar Poojari

Male

20:46.0

25

537

Deepak

Male

20:53.5

26

136

Sharvil Ratish Naik

Male

22:07.0

27

128

Amogh Namshiker

Male

22:24.1

28

108

Swapnil Pilankar

Male

23:28.7

29

122

Francis Dias

Male

24:18.3

30

137

Vinay Menon

Male

28:02.0

 

Individual Open Women

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

149

Pooja A Malgaonkar

Female

18:15.2

2

147

Rejitha Rajan

Female

21:59.4

3

148

Yogeeta Khatkate

Female

24:33.7

4

115

Siddhi Bagkar

Female

28:55.8

5

146

Amita Jogle

Female

30:08.4

 

150

Chandani Lotlikar

Female

DNC

 

Individual Student Men

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

103

Kunal Prakash

Male

12:48.0

2

104

Abhishek Mishra

Male

13:05.5

3

105

Tranjal Yadav

Male

15:59.9

4

107

Valeriano Godinho

Male

17:36.2

5

106

Suhas Pilankar

Male

17:44.6

6

101

Abheer zvakar

Male

18:30.5

 

102

Maruti R. Lamani

Male

DNC

 

Individual Student Women

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

113

Siddhi Santosh Bhat

Female

15:14.7

2

111

Pratima Kerkatla

Female

18:08.0

3

114

Pearl Colvalcar

Female

18:38.9

4

112

Sacramenta Carvalho

Female

21:28.3

 

Individual Veteran Men

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

118

Vishwanath Shetye

Male

12:35.9

2

120

Nikheel Brid

Male

15:27.2

3

534

Ulric Rodrigues

Male

16:08.8

4

117

Keshav Velingkar

Male

18:02.0

 

116

Ratish Naik

Male

DNC

 

119

Nilesh Salkar

Male

DNC

 

 

TEAM EVENT RESULTS

Corporate Teams

Place

Bib No

Name

Time

1

501

Fire & Emergency

9:24.6

2

511

GKB Vision Ltd 1

10:05.2

3

505

The Crown Hotel 3

10:14.7

4

515

Magsons Supercenter

10:22.8

5

508

Goa Chamber of Commerce

10:43.7

6

517

Proctor & Gamble

11:03.4

7

503

The Crown Hotel 1

11:13.3

8

510

Grand Hyatt

11:30.5

9

512

Linc Properties 2

11:33.7

10

513

GKB Opthalmics

11:54.8

11

504

The Crown Hotel 2

11:59.0

12

514

Deccan Chemicals

12:35.1

13

506

Nestle 1

13:13.9

14

509

Salgaocar Mining Industries

13:16.2

15

502

Goa Mariott Resort & Spa

13:30.4

16

507

Nestle 2

15:10.0

 

516

GKB Vision Ltd 2

DNC

 

Student Teams

Place

Bib No

Name

Time

1

542

Zantye College

8:53.2

2

518

Kendriya Vidyalaya 2

9:17.1

3

543

Dempo Commerce Men

9:44.0

4

548

Kendriya Vidyalaya 1

10:01.5

5

547

Institute of Hotel Management

10:11.7

6

550

Pranav Shirodkar

10:17.5

7

544

Deepvihar Higher Secondary School

10:19.0

8

541

Parvatibai Chowgule College

11:29.1

9

545

Sanjay Centre for Special Education 1

11:40.3

10

552

Carmel College

11:55.0

11

549

Aaron Carvalho

12:58.1

12

554

Fr Agnel College

12:59.0

13

551

Dempo Commerce Women

13:45.2

14

555

Linc Properties 1

14:46.0

15

553

Goa College of Home Science

15:51.4

 

546

Sanjay Center for Special Education 2

DNC

 

 

Open Teams

Place

Bib No

Name

Time

1

569

INS Mandovi 2

8:16.3

2

561

Predator

9:01.4

3

562

NPRS INS Mandovi

9:35.6

4

570

INS Mandovi 3

9:52.2

5

568

INS Mandovi 1

10:33.4

6

567

Goa Anti-Terrorism Squad 2

10:35.8

7

563

Goa Anti-Terrorism squad 1

11:07.3

8

533

Gowri Car Centre

11:40.9

9

540

INS Mandovi 4

14:56.3

 

532

Vishwanath Shetye & Group

DNC

 

564

Goa Police Sports 2

DNC

 

565

Goa Police Sports 3

DNC

 

566

Goa Police Sports 1

DNC

 

 

VERTICAL SPRINT RESULTS

Vertical Sprint Men

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

307

Devraj Gholkar

Male

0:56.6

2

313

Innayat

Male

0:57.1

3

302

Vinay Dabinath

Male

0:57.7

4

322

Vishal Jha

Male

1:00.5

5

321

Madhai

Male

1:01.6

6

310

Dadapir Karajgi

Male

1:05.0

7

320

Sharvil Naik

Male

1:06.6

8

312

Pradyum Naik

Male

1:07.1

9

306

Chetan Upadhye

Male

1:07.8

10

305

Sankalp Gaur

Male

1:09.7

11

323

Raghav Jalan

Male

1:10.3

12

319

Siddhant Naik

Male

1:14.6

13

309

Jensil Fernandes

Male

1:17.2

14

318

Abheer Juwarkar

Male

1:23.4

15

324

Shaurya Neer

Male

1:25.5

16

314

Pradeep

Male

1:30.7

17

325

Ishaan Gaffoor

Male

1:33.9

18

315

Neville Pinto

Male

1:38.4

19

301

Prakash Jalan

Male

1:44.4

20

327

Ratish Naik

Male

1:47.4

21

303

Siddhant Gaur

Male

1:48.6

22

317

Bobby Saxena

Male

1:49.5

23

316

Basil Pinto

Male

1:57.2

24

326

Emraan Gafoor

Male

1:57.8

25

311

Amol Sakhalkar

Male

2:13.4

26

308

Aaron Carvalho

Male

2:16.2

 

Vertical Sprint Women

Place

Bib No

Name

Gender

Time

1

369

Anushka Kavlekar

Female

1:38.2

2

365

Suzanne

Female

1:57.9

3

367

Shradha R Joshi

Female

2:02.3

4

364

Jyoti Karandikar

Female

2:13.5

5

363

Mumtaz Shaikh

Female

2:13.6

6

362

Rashmi Kamat

Female

2:19.4

7

361

Aavya Kamat

Female

2:23.8

8

366

Deepti Natrajan

Female

2:30.8

*DNC = Did Not Compete

 

RESULTS
Linc Tower Run, Goa 2017

Individual Event

NAMEGENDERCATEGORYBIBTOTAL TIME
SURAJ BINDMOPEN MEN3190:09:25
Padamjeet DahiyaMOPEN MEN3130:12:29
PAVAN KUMARMOPEN MEN3150:12:37
Uttam P KolekarMOPEN MEN3200:12:46
Dadapir. K. KarajgiMOPEN MEN3230:13:36
Ashish G BhandariMOPEN MEN3050:13:50
Pankaj SainekarMOPEN MEN3140:14:19
Felipe AlvaresMOPEN MEN3080:14:40
Wilbert EgipsyMOPEN MEN3210:15:22
Clifton GonsalvesMOPEN MEN3070:15:29
Aniket Anant KerkarMOPEN MEN3040:15:45
Mayur KamatMOPEN MEN3120:16:14
Pavel KurskinMOPEN MEN3160:16:34
Ajay SarkarMOPEN MEN3010:17:34
Abdul RahimanMOPEN MEN3240:18:08
AJITKUMAR POOJARYMOPEN MEN3030:18:21
Rahul VazeMOPEN MEN3220:19:50
Anthony PereiraMOPEN MEN3250:20:22
Ryan FernandesMOPEN MEN3170:20:57
Hemraj BagMOPEN MEN310NO RESULT
NAMEGENDERCATEGORYBIBTOTAL TIME
Aditi Rajesh PatilFOPEN WOMEN3470:12:59
Sheryl Afonso D'SouzaFOPEN WOMEN3440:20:46
Rejitha RajanFOPEN WOMEN3460:24:10
Khairoo Manosh Andani KhavtayFOPEN WOMEN3480:26:41
Amita JogleFOPEN WOMEN3410:30:46
NAMEGENDERCATEGORYBIBTOTAL TIME
VISHWANATH SHETYEMVETERAN MEN3570:12:52
John RodriguesMVETERAN MEN3540:14:43
Nikheel BridMVETERAN MEN3550:15:14
Glenn DesilvaMVETERAN MEN3530:15:51
FR CEDRIC FERNANDESMVETERAN MEN3600:16:46
Jaisinh RaoraneMVETERAN MEN3580:17:01
Keshav VelingkarMVETERAN MEN3590:18:28
NAMEGENDERCATEGORYBIBTOTAL TIME
AJAY KUMAR BINDMSTUDENT MEN3710:10:47
Anuj Kumar SinghMSTUDENT MEN3720:11:37
Rakesh Kumar DasMSTUDENT MEN3750:12:03
Prajyot M GaokarMSTUDENT MEN3880:12:23
Amrendra Kumar SinghMSTUDENT MEN3890:12:26
SATINDAR PASSIMSTUDENT MEN3770:12:48
Rama B GawasMSTUDENT MEN3830:12:54
Vivek PrasadMSTUDENT MEN3790:13:01
Vishal JhaMSTUDENT MEN3780:13:21
Raushan KumarMSTUDENT MEN3870:13:27
Austin SijiMSTUDENT MEN3730:13:30
Sandeepkumar YadavMSTUDENT MEN3820:14:31
Subhash Shrikant GaonkarMSTUDENT MEN3850:14:33
Shivam S HarmalkarMSTUDENT MEN3840:16:32
Deep MadkaikerMSTUDENT MEN3740:18:53
Sahin SenMSTUDENT MEN3760:20:46
Vaibhav Vasant KhandekarMSTUDENT MEN3860:26:30
Abhijith MambullyMSTUDENT MEN3810:26:35
NAMEGENDERCATEGORYBIBTOTAL TIME
Siddhi PawarFSTUDENT WOMEN3960:13:25
Shreya Eknath Desale FSTUDENT WOMEN3970:14:02
Sonali Shrikant GaonkarFSTUDENT WOMEN3950:14:53
Dasmina RebeloFSTUDENT WOMEN3920:18:09
Eamonne DiasFSTUDENT WOMEN3930:19:22
Alisha RodriguesFSTUDENT WOMEN3910:22:49
Natasha ParenteFSTUDENT WOMEN3940:30:39

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2017
Team Event

NAMECATEGORYBATON No.TOTAL TIME
PredatorGroup Team5100:08:41
VISHWANATH SHETYEGroup Team5090:08:42
INPT SchoolGroup Team5040:08:54
KnightGroup Team5050:10:23
Siddesh P KamatGroup Team5080:11:13
NWWA MandoviGroup Team5070:14:14
NAMECATEGORYBATON No.TOTAL TIME
Narayan Zantye College of CommerceStudent Team5260:08:13
AthleteStudent Team5350:08:25
K V BambolimStudent Team5250:08:52
S S Dempo IIIStudent Team5310:09:24
DMCStudent Team5320:09:45
IHM-2Student Team5230:10:47
Sanjay SchoolStudent Team5270:10:56
IHM-IStudent Team5240:11:39
Don Bosco Engg CollegeStudent Team5220:12:10
Pratima KerkattaStudent Team5330:12:15
S S Dempo IStudent Team5290:13:23
S S Dempo IIStudent Team5300:14:00
HybridsStudent Team5340:15:45
NAMECATEGORYBATON No.TOTAL TIME
Crown Hotel BCorporate Team5500:09:27
Dir of Fire Services 2Corporate Team5420:09:48
Procter & GambleCorporate Team5550:10:06
Bharat Petroleum, PorvorimCorporate Team5200:10:24
Dir of Fire Services 1Corporate Team5410:10:49
Crown Hotel ACorporate Team5490:10:50
Marriott GoaCorporate Team5510:11:41
Magsons 1Corporate Team5450:12:01
Gauri Car CentreCorporate Team5180:12:03
GKB OpthalmicsCorporate Team5430:12:16
Linc 3Corporate Team5540:12:20
Linc 2Corporate Team5530:12:20
Power Engineering Pvt LtdCorporate Team5580:12:38
Magsons 2Corporate Team5460:13:09
Linc 4Corporate Team5600:13:28
EDC LimitedCorporate Team5190:13:42
Nestle IndiaCorporate Team5480:13:52
GKB VisionCorporate Team5470:14:07
Linc 1Corporate Team5520:15:08
Linc 5Corporate Team5590:17:56

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2017
Vertical Sprint

NAMEGENDERBIB NUMBERTOTAL TIME
Prajwal ShettyM1310:01:31
SURAJ BINDM1020:01:36
Prajyot M GaokarM1220:01:47
Padamjeet DahiyaM1010:01:50
Eeshaan VernekarM1320:02:09
Kanhaniya VernekarM1330:02:10
Gabsten MascarenhasM1200:02:13
Dr. Umesh KamatM1170:02:16
Yateem R KalagthM1300:02:20
Surilkhan KitturM1040:02:21
Felipe AlvaresM1080:02:21
Sankalp GaurM1090:02:25
Mayur Yeshwant MahmalM1210:02:26
Sandesh PednekarM1070:02:33
Feize MohommodM1260:02:33
Subhash ChandraM1060:02:35
Vithal MalwankarM1180:02:35
Shankar DharwadkarM1160:02:38
Shivam HarmalkarM1270:02:40
Amey Kamat MhamaiM1050:02:48
Sainath BanavlikarM1150:02:48
Rajesh M KunthekharM1230:03:02
Sahil NaikM1190:03:03
Lee FerraoM1240:03:03
Nitin DesaiM1290:03:15
Basil Sylvester PintoM1140:03:17
Rahimkhan G PathanM1110:03:19
Bobby SayenaM1250:03:26
Adv. Suresh RaikarM1120:03:30
Siddhant GaurM1100:03:41
Tulsidas R. PaiM1280:04:46
Surender PalM1130:05:28
NAMEGENDERBIB NUMBERTOTAL TIME
Aditi Rajesh PatilF1680:02:10
Siddhi Vijay PawarF1660:02:15
Shreya Eknath DesaleF1670:02:22
Prutha PrabhudesaiF1630:02:37
Manjiri VernekarF1700:03:23
Srushti VirnodkarF1690:03:42
Eliza FernandesF1640:03:48
Amrita DeshpandeF1650:04:06

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2016
Individual Event

REGISTRATION NAMECATEGORYBIB NOTIMERANK
Fredsan MarshallStudent14100:08:231
Suraj BindStudent11900:09:382
Krishna ParsenkarStudent13800:10:083
Shivam BorkarStudent11100:10:224
Venkatesh MalagimaniStudent12200:10:425
Suresh Dnyadev ChecharIndividual11500:10:426
Sayadali AwatiIndividual17700:10:577
Ankit DeshwalIndividual19000:11:008
Francis Xavier FernandesIndividual19300:11:079
Amardeep M PopkarStudent11700:11:0710
Satindar PassiStudent12000:11:0811
Jago Von MoltkeIndividual20800:11:3712
Vincy FernandesIndividual18900:11:4413
Somu DodamaniStudent18600:11:4714
Brijesh KumarIndividual15300:11:4715
Kanhaiya S VernekarVeteran 17300:11:5216
Aaron CardozoStudent20000:12:0117
Uttam P KolekarVeteran 15600:12:0418
Shahid Raraaz HulmaniStudent14300:12:1419
Vishwanath B ShetyeVeteran11800:12:1520
Bhupen KshatriIndividual19500:12:4121
Sanjay Gangadhar BhosaleVeteran 11600:12:4522
Aditi Rajesh PatilStudent10500:12:5123
Amit GovekarStudent17100:12:5224
Gauravdeep Singh BhattiIndividual17600:12:5625
Gauresh G DiasIndividual11300:13:0426
Felipe Neri AlvaresIndividual10200:13:0527
Raman TarasenhoIndividual17800:13:1028
Parnika Sunil BansodeStudent10600:13:1029
T VamshiStudent14400:13:1730
Sogal Shattuppa BacholkarIndividual11000:13:3231
Siddi Vijay PawarStudent10700:13:4032
Vivek PrasadStudent14500:13:4933
Rajesh BhosaleStudent14200:14:0534
Ajay A NaikIndividual15500:14:1235
Pandurang Pankaj SainekarStudent18700:14:2736
Dhruv BhavsariStudent13000:14:3637
Soham PatilStudent10800:14:4538
Alexandra Von MoltkeVeteran20100:14:5339
Lokesh NaikStudent16000:15:0040
Ameen NadazStudent16100:15:0241
Mohit Sidesh SarmalkarStudent10300:15:0842
Sunny Kalidas VernekarIndividual20600:15:2243
Mukesh G DiasIndividual11200:15:2344
Pavan Kumar AraligidadIndividual15400:15:2445
Sandeep N GaonkarIndividual11400:15:4746
Rakesh Kumar DasStudent14700:15:5247
Nikheel BridIndividual13900:16:0848
Roshan KumarIndividual19700:16:1349
Suman GosaviStudent18200:16:3250
Nikhil NarvekarStudent16200:16:3851
Ulric RodriguesVeteran 16900:16:4052
Sushant GaddIndividual20300:16:4753
Sheryl Elizabeth Afonso e D'SouzaIndividual10100:16:5454
Sadam NawarIndividual18300:16:5555
Shailesh D NaikIndividual17400:17:0156
Ankit ParmarStudent13700:17:0857
Vijay Ramesh AgarwalIndividual18800:17:0958
Vishwanath SinghIndividual12800:17:2759
Hari KumarVeteran10400:17:2860
Rajesh KumthekarIndividual20900:17:3761
Narayana Balachandra PanthVeteran 16500:17:4462
Geeta AnandVeteran 21100:17:4963
Omkar KamathStudent13300:18:0264
Pramod R JoshiIndividual16300:18:0465
Ashok F MegeriIndividual16800:18:0466
Harshwardhan PagayIndividual19800:18:0767
Sameer D KhatkhateIndividual17000:18:1168
Abdul RahimanIndividual20200:18:1469
Sahil SenStudent15800:18:1570
Rishab Mangal KakkadStudent15900:18:5871
Colin CoelhoStudent12300:19:0072
Mukund ShindeIndividual16600:19:0273
Keith AlvaresIndividual14900:19:1974
Richa PagayIndividual19200:19:4075
Rashmi JainIndividual19600:19:4076
Tanvi ShetyeStudent 18100:19:5477
Anusha Shripad AnvekarIndividual20700:20:4278
Aryan SawantStudent14800:20:4379
Harleen KaurStudent12900:20:5580
Varada SurveStudent15700:20:5781
Radhika JalanIndividual21000:21:0882
Gulshan SahuStudent12400:21:3683
Siddharth KrishanStudent13200:21:3784
Ruchi JainIndividual19400:22:1085
Anthony PereiraIndividual20400:22:1686
Nadia DiasStudent18500:22:2087
Deepanshu PalStudent12500:22:2488
Indiana Indah KhudriIndividual17500:23:0189
Sharwan RathoreStudent12700:23:1990
Dhirendra KumarStudent12600:23:2291
Yogesh SomwanshiIndividual10900:24:0492
Neville PintoVeteran19900:24:1093
Khairoo Andani KhavtayIndividual16700:24:2194
Shradha R JoshiIndividual16400:24:3195
Johnson D'SilvaVeteran20500:26:0196
Raisa Ninoshka MesquitaIndividual15200:27:0097
Shruti SrivastavaStudent13600:27:3098
Manasi Suresh MungiIndividual15000:28:2299
Huned VakhariaVeteran 18400:28:56100
Fatima D'CostaIndividual18000:29:08101
Rucha ChudasamaIndividual17900:29:09102
Alven BarywalStudent13400:30:40103
Natasha FlemingStudent13500:30:55104
Akshata Anand KudchadkerIndividual15100:31:16105
Dnyanesh Vijay DivekarIndividual14000:31:31106
Dipesh Naik Individual19100:38:18107
Harshita SharmaStudent13100:39:02108
Prince KumarStudent14600:43:54109
Sonu ChauhanStudent121  
Sherwin MendesStudent172  

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2016
Corporate Teams

RANKBIBTIMEORGANISATION
15110:09:46Directorate of Fire & Emergency Services
25190:09:51GKB Vision Limited
35200:10:18Mandovi Drydocks
45140:10:19Dempo Sports Club Pvt Ltd
55220:10:26Procter & Gamble H & H Care Ltd
65120:10:58Directorate of Fire & Emergency Services (Ankit)
75430:11:23Vision Dempo Hospitality and Estates Pvt Ltd (Gleen)
85160:11:46Estrela Hotels & Resorts
95170:11:53The Magsons Group
105300:11:55GSIDC Ltd
115230:12:00Nanu Engineers Pvt Ltd
125450:12:23Vision Dempo Hospitality and Estates Pvt Ltd
135240:12:30GKB Ophthalmics Limited
145440:12:33Vision Dempo Hospitality and Estates Pvt Ltd
155050:12:37Dempo Shipbuilding & Engineering Pvt Ltd
165290:12:47GSIDC Ltd (Vjay)
175100:12:55Nestle India Ltd
185320:13:18Pai Kane 
195150:13:37Estrela Hotels & Resorts (Raju)
205090:14:00Kineco Kaman
215400:14:32Kriscontrol
225380:16:09Kristahl

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2016
Student Teams

TEAMMEMBERSBIB NOTIMINGRANK
Student Team- Narayan ZantyeVrushabh Kavlekar / Amit Govekar5030:07:121
Devraj Gholkar  
Rashmir Parab  
Sumant Nayak  
Nagraj Godikar  
Student TeamAustin Siji5060:07:522
Vishal Jha  
Ashley Siji  
Rakesh Kumar Das  
     
Govt. College Quepem- GCQ ChallengersVincy Fernandes5280:09:003
Manjunath Dodamani  
Rohit Velip  
Avinash Gankar  
Nehal Gaonkar  
S.S. Dempo College of Commerce @ Economics- Team 2Shivam Borkar5350:09:124
Sohail Mandrekar  
Frazer Vaz  
Nikhil Kambli  
Shubham Borkar  
Student TeamMabel Miranda5130:09:255
Serry Anacleto Dsouza  
Vasudev Damgai  
Romario Colaco  
Joel Colaco  
Student Team (DMC College)Aniket Naik5070:09:286
Charlston Fernandes  
Abdul Khalid Mattur  
Khalil Aga  
Lokesh Naik  
Student Team- KINGS SCHOOLMoses Mascarenhas5310:10:427
ATIF SHAIKH  
AZIEL RODRIGUES  
Mahendra Choudhary  
ESTERAN CARDOZO  
Student TeamAliston Carvalho5330:10:558
Pujesh Habrnkar  
Ashutosh Gad  
Aakash Bhosle  
Uddesh Shirodkar  
Dhempe CollegeMaliksab Chapparband5180:11:099
Anup Prasad  
Rahul Rametri  
Norman Fernandes  
Ravi Dodamanji  
Mavli MandalVenkatesh5260:11:1510
Parmika Bansode  
Soham R. Patil  
Siddhi Pawar  
Aditi Patil  
S.S. Dempo College of Commerce @ Economics- Team 1Chetna Tirodkar5340:13:2511
Dipti Pissulekar  
Megha Kampli  
Mesha Gomes  
Simran More  
Student TeamNikhil Narvekar5080:14:1112
Raheen S Fatani  
Pragati Dalvi  
Altaf Pasha  
Suraj Patil  
Linc TeamArihant Jain5410:15:4913
Aushat Jain  
Yuval Jain  
Varshika Jain  
Anushka Singh  

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2016
General Teams

TEAMMEMBERSBIB NOTIMINGRANK
General TeamVishwanath Shetye5040:08:501
Suraj Bind  
Sonu Chauhan  
Sandeep Passi  
Satindar Passi  
General TeamShambhu Pandurang Kamat5210:11:062
Arundhati Shambhu Kamat  
Joao Mariano Prudencio Dias  
Mayur Maruti Chinchanikar  
Taparshi Shrihari Amonkar  
General TeamRishikesh Govekar5020:11:493
Umakant Naik  
Suraj Khutwalkar  
Pankaj Gawas  
Sunil Hallyal  
General TeamParesh Azgaokar5270:11:524
Jago Von Moltke  
Adam Tzur  
Alexandra Von Moltke  
Adam Tzur  
General TeamAshwin Kumar5420:12:215
Akbar Kadri  
Parind Phadte  
Kapil Gude  
Lloyd Rodrigues  
General TeamWaman Kamat 5460:12:266
Brandon D'Souza  
Rahul Shettigar   
Hilario Goes  
Alison Fernandes  
General TeamJoyston Colaco5360:12:327
Joywin Colaco  
Twyla Ferrao  
Aaron Gracias  
Anuj Kelkar  
General TeamNarain Rao Desai5390:15:218
Ansh Bhambri  
Yogesh Khandeparkar  
Shraju Khader  
Abhijit Desai  
General TeamVijaya Shahapurkar5010:17:389
Sapnali Salgaokar  
Vaishali Kamble  
Tanvi Sawant  
Sagar Ambiga  

 

Linc Tower Run, Goa 2016
Vertical Sprint — One Building Only

TAGNameNET TIMEOverall RankPrize
363Suraj Bind0:02:0111st MEN
317Gauresh K Gaude0:02:0422nd MEN
316Prasad Gudekar0:02:0833rd MEN
312Vishal Jha0:02:084 
371Paresh Azgaonkar0:02:095 
305Louis Joseph Fernandes0:02:096 
352Fredsan Marshall0:02:097 
338Suresh Chechor0:02:108 
362Felipe Alvares0:02:159 
313Ashley Siji0:02:1610 
311Sayedali Awati0:02:1711 
331Akbar Kadri0:02:2012 
339Austin Siji0:02:2013 
306Vinay Vilas Shirodkar0:02:2214 
318Allabaksh0:02:2615 
353Gauravdeep Singh Bhatti0:02:2616 
335Rishi Tipnis0:02:2917 
361Aniket0:02:3018 
357Santosh Parwar0:02:3119 
341Raman Tarasenko0:02:3420 
321Karthikeyan K P0:02:3621 
325Rahul Desai0:02:3722 
365Suman Gosavi0:02:39231st WOMEN
310Anselmo D'Souza0:02:4024 
356Yogesh Somvanshi0:02:4225 
347Eeshan Vernekar0:02:4226 
319Vishal Mandrekar0:02:4327 
350Mohit Sarmalkar0:02:4328 
345Amit Jain0:02:4529 
344Neeraj Gaur0:02:4530 
320Mahantesh N M0:02:4531 
329Santosh S0:02:4632 
354Alexandra Von Moltke0:02:47332nd WOMEN
364Sandeep Gaonkar0:02:4834 
307Geeta Anand0:02:48353rd WOMEN
308Suresh Ravindra Gawandalkar0:02:4936 
314Shailesh D Naik0:02:4937 
322Prateek Vidya0:02:5038 
309Alex A D'Costa0:02:5339 
326Prashant Janardhan Nikumbh0:02:5440 
349Brandan Coutinho0:02:5641 
346Sanjeev Chavan0:02:5642 
334Lee Ferrao0:02:5743 
340Ansh Bhambri0:02:5744 
332Sneha Nagvenkar0:03:0245 
304Shivam Satyavan Harmalkar0:03:0446 
323Amod Desai0:03:0547 
369Tanvi Shetye0:03:0648 
302Shrikant Kishor Joshi0:03:0849 
360Vikramdev Malhotra0:03:1050 
351Manjiri Sarmalkar0:03:1351 
368Vanshika Jain0:03:1952 
348Gareth Brito0:03:2053 
367Yuval Jain0:03:2154 
355Thomas Grimes0:03:2655 
330Jerome Succor Alphonso0:03:2956 
327Keyur Desai0:03:3257 
324Vilpa Desai0:03:3358 
342Anausa Lobo0:03:3459 
333Vinnie Da Silva0:03:3760 
328Basil Pinto0:03:3761 
358Prachi V Bhogte0:03:3762 
336Akshat Jain0:03:4163 
370Vinda Kamat0:03:4364 
315Adityakrishna Malhotra0:03:4565 
343Nalisha Souza0:03:4866 
366Anushka Singhee0:03:5067 
303Madhushri Shrikant Joshi0:03:5368 
359Nadia Fernandes0:04:2069 
337Arihant Jain0:04:2270 
301Pallavi Siddhesh Sarmalkar0:05:2771 


Results for the Tata Tower Run 2015 (Individual, pdf file)

Results for the Tata Tower Run 2015 (Team, pdf file)

Individual Results

Category

Rank

Bib No

Name

Time

Female

1

215

Hannah Wabera

0:05:37

Female

2

158

Simta Sharma

0:05:50

Female

3

157

Siddhi V Pawar

0:06:19

Female

4

155

Shubhangi Amit Jadhav

0:06:47

Female

5

125

Krishna Sinsinwar

0:06:48

Female

6

156

Siddhi Shivaji Bhosle

0:07:22

Female

7

154

Shreya E Desale

0:07:28

Female

8

148

Sai Manasa Muralidharan

0:07:34

Female

9

226

Delimma D'souza

0:09:21

Female

10

130

Medha Dixit

0:09:33

Female

11

128

Lata Ramchandran

0:09:45

Female

12

228

Shruti Shetty

0:11:01

Female

13

136

Pankti Antani

0:20:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category

Rank

Bib No

Name

Time

Male

1

153

Shashikumar Divakar

0:03:37

Male

2

214

Suresh Chechar

0:04:01

Male

3

216

Issac Ngemui

0:04:30

Male

4

149

Samir Singh

0:04:33

Male

5

106

Ashish Arya

0:04:42

Male

6

207

Chetan C Agate

0:04:46

Male

7

161

Subramanyam Ramesh Pillay

0:05:10

Male

8

162

Swapnil Shridhar Watve

0:05:15

Male

9

140

Pritam Suresh Bankar

0:05:16

Male

10

112

Debashis Sahu

0:05:23

Male

11

127

Laldev Kandan Murmu

0:05:34

Male

12

165

Tejas Bhalchandra Chavan

0:05:37

Male

13

173

Yash G Shinde

0:05:39

Male

14

187

Rahul Singh

0:05:45

Male

15

168

Vighneshwar P Boga

0:05:49

Male

16

120

Jayant Kishore Shirke

0:05:51

Male

17

141

Pushkar S Patil

0:05:52

Male

18

150

Sandeep Shantaram Vangule

0:06:03

Male

19

111

Chander Shekhar Shora

0:06:07

Male

20

139

Prashant K Patil

0:06:08

Male

21

160

Subhash Chandra Chahar

0:06:18

Male

22

208

Dheeraj Agarwal

0:06:19

Male

23

104

Amrut Madhukar Shivgan

0:06:23

Male

24

217

Shiva Arumugam

0:06:26

Male

25

196

Siddharth Aggarwal

0:06:31

Male

26

210

Nikhil Verma

0:06:34

Male

27

144

Riket Dilip Shah

0:06:37

Male

28

164

Sylvain Pascal Huguenard

0:06:40

Male

29

114

Dinkar R Rasale

0:06:42

Male

30

143

Ravindra C Mishra

0:06:48

Male

31

219

Bhushanam Bharat

0:06:53

Male

32

138

Prasenjit Chaudhuri

0:07:03

Male

33

113

Devang Chavda

0:07:10

Male

34

180

Joel Dhas

0:07:19

Male

35

232

Swapnil Bansal

0:07:20

Male

36

133

Nayan Marphatia

0:07:22

Male

37

230

Lekhraj Puthran

0:07:30

Male

38

146

Sachin Khapare

0:07:30

Male

39

212

Divyang Saxena

0:07:36

Male

40

179

Gopal Singh Saud

0:07:48

Male

41

181

Kaizad J Sethna

0:08:02

Male

42

213

Hemant Rathore

0:08:09

Male

43

189

Reshub Peer

0:08:10

Male

44

123

Ketan Shah

0:08:16

Male

45

201

Vibhor Mishra

0:08:21

Male

46

191

Sagar Suresh Savla

0:08:21

Male

47

224

Jayendra Kamat

0:08:28

Male

48

137

Paresh C Desai

0:08:30

Male

49

166

Tushar Bane

0:08:34

Male

50

227

Chirag Shetty

0:09:01

Male

51

147

Sagar I Vora

0:09:01

Male

52

142

Raman Ramachandran

0:09:25

Male

53

102

Ajitkumar Ananda Poojary

0:09:34

Male

54

152

Sharad Marathe

0:09:43

Male

55

229

Bharat Verat

0:09:52

Male

56

121

Kamal Kumar Chawla

0:10:01

Male

57

118

Hrishikesh Harihar

0:10:01

Male

58

116

Ganesh Narayan Chenna

0:10:08

Male

59

177

Bhooshan Vengurlekar

0:10:10

Male

60

197

Sudhakar Dogre

0:10:21

Male

61

209

Vedant Dixit

0:10:36

Male

62

198

Surendra Kamath

0:10:42

Male

63

105

Arijit Sen

0:11:04

Male

64

151

Sharad Lakhamshi Malde

0:11:17

Male

65

221

Prakash Boga

0:11:32

Male

66

220

Pawan Kedia

0:11:33

Male

67

122

Kedar Vivekanand Purandare

0:11:55

Male

68

218

Surendra Rai

0:11:58

Male

69

169

Vimal Pankajbhai Patel

0:12:48

Male

70

135

Niranjan M Rajpurkar

0:13:04

Male

71

124

Kingshu K Mukhrjee

0:14:03

Male

72

182

Louisa Pinto

0:14:40

Male

73

174

Ashok Laxminarayan Pai

0:15:26

Male

74

131

Milind Gore

0:16:06

Male

75

211

Jitendra Tiwari

0:16:58

Male

76

145

Rishabh Saxena

0:17:38

Male

77

202

Vijayalaxmi Amin

0:17:39

Male

78

108

Bepin Mariano Fernandes

0:18:30

Male

79

103

Amit Anand Pradhan

0:18:47

Male

80

222

Urmil Antani

0:19:23

Male

81

171

Viraj Rajesh Lamba

0:21:42

Male

82

223

Sachin Kale

0:32:35

 

Team Results

Rank

Baton Tag

Names

M / F

Time

1

514

Amrut Madhukar Shivgan

M

0:02:26.00

Vishal Kamalakar Patil

M

Kunal Krishna Bhosale

M

Pravin Chaure

M

Rakesh Ramesh Gaikar

M

2

511

Samson John Kadamanpathalil

M

0:02:28.20

Kannan Vadivale Nadar

M

Balamurugan Jyothi Chandran

M

Nikitesh Pramod Pawar

M

Hrishikesh Pramod Pawar

M

3

529

Kiran Karkera

M

0:02:28.40

Husain Fidvi

M

Anuj Patra

M

Anup Nair

M

Amol Singh

M

4

502

Nithin Cyriac

M

0:02:38.00

Gangadhar V Pujar       

M

Vikram Verma

M

Ramakrishnan

M

Sanjay Dubay               

M

5

519

Ibrahim Muchhala

M

0:02:39.00

Mohammed Dana

M

Husain Amin

M

Suhail Abdullah

M

Shabbir Kapasi

M

6

526

Mahesh Patel

M

0:02:45.00

Lokesh Mane

M

Vicky Raut

M

Vishal

M

 

 

7

523

Manjay Yadav

M

0:02:47.00

Ashish Arya

M

Siraj Ali

M

Adil Beg

M

Rohil Kabban Khan

M

8

522

Ankit Arya

M

0:02:48.00

Aniket Kudtarkar

M

Prashant Kadam

M

Munazir Husain

M

Pravin Kamate

M

9

513

Akash P  Tiwari

M

0:02:49.00

Karan P Goswami

M

Alwyn N Matthew

M

Chintan A Potdar

M

Firoz E Berly

M

10

530

Swapnil Bansal

M

0:02:50.00

Lekhraj Puthran

M

Arun Chaddah

M

Prateek Sharda

M

Shiva Arumugam

M

11

518

Anshul Chauhan

M

0:02:56.00

Ojas Saigal

M

Arpit Sharma

M

Ishank Sharma

M

Aman Prakash

M

12

515

Shreya E Desale

F

0:02:59.00

Siddhi V Pawar

F

Yash G Shinde

M

Dinkar R Rasale

M

Pushkar S Patil

M

13

520

Rohan Naik

M

0:03:16.00

Sanjay Shedekar

M

Sachin Taksande

M

Suraj Raorane

M

Ramjeet Kori

M

14

517

Pawan Chopra

M

0:03:16.00

Vipul Baid

M

Prateek Aggrawal

M

Vishal Kumar

M

Ashish Kumar Gulgulia

M

15

501

Pawan Kumar Kedia

M

0:03:41.00

Balkrishna

M

Satish Kumar Gunde

M

Bilal Sheikh

M

Rakesh Chaudhury

M

16

512

Sajida Abubakar Khan

F

0:03:43.00

Chitra Gopal Patil

F

Priti Arjun Davande

F

Pranita P Waghmare

F

Kajal Rajesh Tambe

F

17

503

Santosh Katkar

M

0:03:49.00

Sandip Bodhale

M

Pradip Khatal

M

Amit Bhagwat

M

Sajit Waghchoure

M

18

516

Murli Singla

M

0:03:53.00

Binit Bhagat

M

Krishna Singh

M

Ravi Kondvilkar

M

Sunil Singla

M

19

521

Swetha Amit

F

0:03:53.00

Amit Sridharan

M

Varun Mittal

M

Smita Basu Roy

F

Prashant Francis

M

20

524

Sushil Nagwekar

M

0:03:56.00

Pritish Mandal

M

Santosh Billore

M

Abhinav Sharma

M

Udit Mittal

M

21

506

Ragavendran Vasudevan

M

0:03:58.00

Mandar Vaishampayan

M

Suresh Gite

M

Amol Patil

M

Mangesh Rasal

M

22

504

Namdeo Belote

M

0:04:01.00

Bharat Salunkhe

M

Sandeep Ingole

M

Himmat Patil

M

Sandip Shelke

M

23

505

Pawan Rohra

M

0:04:22.00

Komal Shiyani

F

Anupkumar Kesharwani

M

Ronak Agarwal

M

Jayesh Patel

M

24

527

Suresh Pisipat

M

0:04:30.00

Nikhil Devre

M

Sandeep Ragho Pednekar

M

Sachin Tiwadi

M

Yusuf Panchmariwala

M

25

528

Shagufa Afreen

F

0:05:01.00

Swapnil Rahee

F

Divya Nagar

F

Ankita Nagar

F

Kritika Golchha

F

26

510

Siddharth Shah

M

0:05:37.00

Deepa Shah

F

Pradeep Krishnan

M

Sushil Thakur

M

Lavina Chandan

F

27

531

Abhinav Juvekar

M

0:07:41.00

Smita Chafekar

F

DNC

507

Prashant Gite

M

 

Machindra Gorhe

M

Yogesh Kulkarni

M

Surendra Rai

M

Ravindra Salvi

M

DNC

508

Rahul Agarwal

M

 

Rupam Sinha

M

Harsh Shah

M

Varun Nangia

M

Sufiyan Patel

M

DNC

509

Vikash Agarwal

M

 

Nitesh Bajaj

M

Sumit Bajaj

M

Yusuf Contractor

M

Danesh Chothia

M